EDUCATION

FUNAI List of Graduating Students for the 2016/2017 Session

on

FUNAI List of Graduating Students for the 2016/2017 Session

Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo, FUNAI graduating students for the 2016/2017 academic session.

This is to inform all the 2016/2017 graduands of the Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo (FUNAI) that the management has released the list of graduating students.



List of FUNAI Graduating Students.

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

Department of Anatomy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nweke, Offobuike B.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03032nd Class UpperB.sc Anatomy
2.Eze, Jesse C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03012nd Class UpperB.sc Anatomy
3.Oduma, Israel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03072nd Class LowerB.sc Anatomy
4.Uhere, Cynthia NnennaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03092nd Class LowerB.sc Anatomy

 

Department of Physiology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Jonathan, Ndidi SylvanusFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03152nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
2.Egwu-Ibe, Chidiebere J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03122nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
3.Okafor, Churchill C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03172nd Class UpperB.Sc Physiology
4.Sunday, Ikechukwu E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03192nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology
5.Elom, FerdinandFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03132nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology
6.Awujo, Oluchukwu P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03112nd Class LowerB.Sc Physiology

 

Department of Biochemistry (Medical)

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Isienyi, Chikwado C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0328First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
2.Ogbodo, Peace N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0333First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
3.Uzoegbu, Ephraim I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03422nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
4.Attamah, Justus C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03222nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
5.Ivoke, Fidelia O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03292nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
6.Nwali, Joel Chibuike.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03312nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
7.Onwe, Emmanuel O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03372nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
8.Nwali, Chika M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03302nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
9.Ikpo, Friday A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03272nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
10.Chukwu, Ebere MercyFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02742nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)

 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE



Department of Chemistry/Biochemistry/Molecular Biology

Chemistry

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Uwaokoro, GraceFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05672nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
2.Okoye, Onyinyechi E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05652nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
3.Chukwu, ChidinmaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05592nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
4.Okenu, Kingsley C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05642nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
5.Aka, Beatrice L.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05582nd Class UpperB.SC Chemistry
6.Obetta, VincentFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02182nd Class LowerB.SC Chemistry

Biochemistry

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Edeh, Oscar KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0574First ClassB.Sc Biochemistry
2.Nwite, Obinuju TheresaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05812nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
3.Onyishi, Bibian OnyinyechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05892nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
4.Ngwoke, Stephen IfeanyiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05792nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
5.Odeh, ChukwuemekaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06662nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
6.Ali, Sunday OmakaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05722nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
7.Okafor, Kelechi EuniceFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05862nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
8.Okoye, Chidinma DeborahFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05882nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
9.Ogudu, Augustina ChiamakaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05852nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
10.Moses, Kingsley IfesinachiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05962nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
11.Agbo, Yotachi JustusFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05912nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
12.Montalto, Blessing P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05782nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
13.Igwe, Esther IfeomaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05772nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
14.Nwali, Sophia ComfortFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05802nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
15.Ifebi, Faith ChijiokeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05952nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
16.Ozor, Gerald OgochukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05902nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
17.Agbo, Onyedikachi FortuneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05712nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
18.Abonyi, Ebere JaneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05702nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
19.Okonkwo, JulietFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05872nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
20.Anthony, IkechukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05932nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
21.Ibe, Gertrude HycinthFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05942nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
22.Ogbonna, Ginika AnneFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05842nd Class UpperB.Sc Biochemistry
23.Mbanefo, Chinyere LindaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02152nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
24.Okere, Lilian OtitoFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02232nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
25.Oteh, IfebunachiFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02292nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry
26.Nwakpu Chinyelo DestinyFUNAI/B.Sc/12/02162nd Class LowerB.Sc Biochemistry

Department of Physics with Electrons/ Geology/Geophysics

Physics with Electrons

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Emmanuel, Chukwuma C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06422nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
2.Nwafor, Uchenna V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06452nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
3.Ibegbulam, Gloria M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06442nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics
4.Obasi, Anthony P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06462nd Class UpperB. Sc Physics

 

Geology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agu, Chidimma J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0674First ClassB. sc Geology
2.Ikechukwu, Godwin C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06532nd Class UpperB. sc Geology
3.Idam, Chinedu O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06512nd Class UpperB. sc Geology
4.Igwe, Gideon C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06522nd Class LowerB. sc Geology
5.Nwozor, Henry O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06552nd Class LowerB. sc Geology

Geophysics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ikeh, Tochukwu C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06602nd Class UpperB. sc Applied Geophysics
2.Eze, Juliet C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06592nd Class UpperB. sc Applied Geophysics
3.Mbarah, Daniel A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06612nd Class LowerB. sc Applied Geophysics

Department of Mathematics/Computer Science/Statistics/Informatics

Computer Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Eze, Sarah CFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0617First ClassB. Sc Computer Science
2.Ezeme, Innocent O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0618First ClassB. Sc Computer Science
3.Okpara, Godspower I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06252nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
4.Azuanya, KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06132nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
5.Ofoke, Boniface M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06242nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
6.Simon, Onyeka G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06272nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
7.John, Ogbonnaya PaulFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06202nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
8.Paul, Ogbonnaya J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06262nd Class UpperB. Sc Computer Science
9.Odinukwe,Emmanuel C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06092nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science
10.Obi, Joackin C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06232nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science
11.Iboko, Amuche K.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/02372nd Class LowerB. Sc Computer Science

 

Mathematics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nkume, Friday U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0607First ClassB. Sc Mathematics
2.Edigbo, Onyebuchi V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0601First ClassB. Sc Mathematics
3.Ozor, Emmanuel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06112nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics
4.Omeh, IfesinachiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06992nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics
5.Onuora, Ogochukwu T.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06102nd Class UpperB. Sc Mathematics

 

 

Statistics

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Nwofoke, Emmanuel I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0634First ClassB. Sc Statistics
2.Okafor, Doris ChinenyeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06352nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
3.Iduma, Chinonso H.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06322nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
4.Nwaneri, Bruno C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/02792nd Class UpperB. Sc Statistics
5.Ovuta, Tochukwu D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06402nd Class LowerB. Sc Statistics
SEE ALSO👉  Polytechnic Ibadan ND Full-Time Admission List for 2017/2018 Academic Session

 

Department of Biology/Microbiology/Biotechnology

Biology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Onwurh, Chidimma G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0522First ClassB. Sc Biology
2.Onyia, Joy ChideraFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05232nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
3.Ukwa, Ndubuisi P..FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05242nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
4.Okorie, Blessing N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05212nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
5.Anonye, Blessing ChinweFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05142nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
6.Nwokwu, Paulinus I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05192nd Class UpperB. Sc Biology
7.Anyigor, Ejike G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05152nd Class LowerB. Sc Biology
8.Ezeh, Chikaodili M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05172nd Class LowerB. Sc Biology

Biotechnology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agbafor, Joshua O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05462nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
2.Nsude, Odinakachukwu L.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05572nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
3.Obetta, Levi M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05532nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
4.Ogwu, Chinedu E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05552nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
5.Ogbonna, Oluchi G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05542nd Class UpperB. Sc Biotechnology
6.Ani, Dorathy N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05472nd Class LowerB. Sc Biotechnology

 

Microbiology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Akhigbe, AnitaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0527First ClassB. Sc Microbiology
2.Agbom, Ebenezer I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05262nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
3.Ogbu, Paul N.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01832nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
4.Ucheji, Kingsley C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05432nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
5.Obimma, Chinenye A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05372nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
6.Anthony, Obinna M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05282nd Class UpperB. Sc Microbiology
7.Eneh, Ifeoma E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05302nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
8.Nnaji, ChidimmaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01722nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
9.Uroko, Chidimma J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/05442nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
10.Kanu, DominicaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01652nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
11.Maduako, Ogechi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01682nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
12.Maduako, Akachi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01672nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology
13.Enema, Peace U.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01572nd Class LowerB. Sc Microbiology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Department of History and Strategic Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Oko-Otu, Chukwuemeka N.FUNAI/BA/13/0508First ClassB.A History and Strategic Studies
2.Adama, JohnsonFUNAI/BA/13/05032nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
3.Agbadu, Blessing U.FUNAI/BA/13/05042nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
4.Agwuayang, Faith M.FUNAI/BA/13/06802nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
5.Ekeh, Ozioma C.FUNAI/BA/12/0862nd Class UpperB.A History and Strategic Studies
6.Odoh, Paschal N.FUNAI/BA/13/05112nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
7.Okwor, Jude C.FUNAI/BA/13/05092nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
8.Obiahu, Inya-eka F.FUNAI/BA/13/07042nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
9.Okorie, Ogbonnaya J.FUNAI/BA/12/0942nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
10.Isu, Priscilla O.FUNAI/BA/12/0902nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
11.Igboji, David C.FUNAI/BA/13/05062nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
12.Olasehinde, Doris AdekemiFUNAI/BA/12/0962nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
13.Eze, Kelechi NworochiFUNAI/BA/13/06942nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
14.Ibe-Egwu, Nneka P.FUNAI/BA/12/0872nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
15.Okezie, Christine A.FUNAI/BA/13/05072nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies
16.Igboke, Cyprian A.FUNAI/BA/12/0882nd Class LowerB.A History and Strategic Studies

Department of Language/Linguistics/Literary Studies

French

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Uhuo, Monday P.FUNAI/BA/13/04642nd Class UpperB.A French
2.Ndem, Ucha L.FUNAI/BA/13/04442nd Class UpperB.A French
3.Omoke, Janet U.FUNAI/BA/13/04582nd Class UpperB.A French
4.Ezeh, Chinenye S.FUNAI/BA/13/04382nd Class UpperB.A French
5.Ogbonna, Ezinne FavourFUNAI/BA/13/04542nd Class LowerB.A French

English and Literary Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Agbo, UchechukwuFUNAI/BA/13/0433First ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
2.Njoku, Lizzy C.FUNAI/BA/13/04462nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
3.Nwaneri, PeaceFUNAI/BA/13/04482nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
4.Abara, BethelFUNAI/BA/13/04312nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
5.Kalu, Oluchi A.FUNAI/BA/13/04422nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
6.Agu, Promise U.FUNAI/BA/13/04322nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
7.Onyiriugwu, Shalom C.FUNAI/BA/13/04602nd Class UpperB.A English and Literary Studies
8.Nwoye, OluchukwuFUNAI/BA/13/04502nd Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
9.Ijeoma, Uchechi L.FUNAI/BA/13/04412nd Class LowerB.A English and Literary Studies
10.Ucheji, FaithFUNAI/BA/12/073Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
11.Okike, ChikaodiriFUNAI/BA/12/069Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
12.Okereke, JoyFUNAI/BA/12/068Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies
13.Oginyi, NkirukaFUNAI/BA/12/065Third ClassB.A English and Literary Studies

Linguistics and Igbo

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ukpai, Ngozi U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0466First ClassB.A Linguistics and Igbo
2.Oti-Owoh, Emmanuel U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04592nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
3.Chukwu, Precious N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04352nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
4.Chima, Rachael J.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04342nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
5.Okochi, Hope O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04562nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
6.Obia, Juliana A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04522nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
7.Uko, Rose N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04652nd Class UpperB.A Linguistics and Igbo
8.Uche, Evelyn O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04622nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
9.Moses, AbigailFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04432nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
10.Idogwu, Chinna A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04392nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo
11.Ngwuta, FaithFUNAI/B.Sc/13/06752nd Class LowerB.A Linguistics and Igbo

Fine and Applied Arts

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Egwuonwu, Precious O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04362nd Class UpperB.A Fine and Applied Arts
2.Uwa, Uche UdumaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/01202nd Class UpperB.A Fine and Applied Arts

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

Department of Accountancy/Business Administration/Entrepreneurial Studies

Accountancy

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okezie, Ruth A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03462nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
2.Obiajunwa, Cynthia A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03442nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
3.Onwuka, KingsleyFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03492nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
4.Okwor, Favour O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03482nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
5.Ogbu, Gladys U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03452nd Class UpperB.Sc Accountancy
6.Okoye, Nuella A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03472nd Class LowerB.Sc Accountancy
7.Ifeanyichukwu, Peace C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/023Third ClassB.Sc Accountancy
SEE ALSO👉  UI Acceptance Fee Amount & Payment Procedure for 2017/2018 Academic Session

Business Administration

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Emeali, Christian C.FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1827First ClassB.Sc Business Administration
2.Chiduzie, Michael C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0353First ClassB.Sc Business Administration
3.Lozie, David R.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03582nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
4.Egede, Francis N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03552nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
5.Amadi, GoodluckFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03712nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
6.Muojindu, Kenechukwu CFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03602nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
7.Odoko, Rapheal E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03652nd Class UpperB.Sc Business Administration
8.Oko, Merit C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03672nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
9.Ngwoke, KelechiFUNAI/B.Sc/12/0382nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
10.Okobi, Esther I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03682nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
11.Nwabughogu, Andrew N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03612nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration
12.Igwe, AmarachukwuFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03572nd Class LowerB.Sc Business Administration

Department of Economics and Developmental Studies

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Ikejiobi, Francisca O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0482First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
2.Okpara, Chizitere M.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0495First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
3.Edeh, Rita C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0475First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
4.Oblia, Eze I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0488First ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
5.Akpan, EkomabasiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04692nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
6.Ezeugwu, NdubuisiFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04812nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
7.Agwu, Lawson O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04682nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
8.Aleoghena, Jesse P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04702nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
9.Onwuka, Rosemary C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04992nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
10.Oji, Loveth O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04902nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
11.Emmanuel, Unique O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04772nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
12.Anielo, Chizoba R.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04732nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
13.Onukwugha, Daniel C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04972nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
14.Eke-Okocha Nnaemeka P.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04762nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
15.Onyenwezi ChibuikeFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05012nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
16.Anichebe Timothy C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04722nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
17.Oko, Joseph AbaghaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04932nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
18.Nwabude, Frank C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06792nd Class UpperB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
19.Nwaru, Emelda N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06892nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
20.Nwefuru, Theophilus C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04872nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
21.Agu, Ndubuisi JMFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04672nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
22.Upah, Evelyn AnthonyFUNAI/B.Sc/13/05022nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
23.Igwe, Ikechukwu B,FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0442nd Class LowerB.Sc Economics and Development Studies
24.Ezeh, Ada EmeldaFUNAI/B.Sc/12/043Third ClassB.Sc Economics and Development Studies

Department of Political Science/Psychology/Sociology

Political Science

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Offor, DanielFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0380First ClassB.Sc Political Science
2.Ukpai, Uka C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03862nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
3.Ali, Chukwuemeka D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03722nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
4.Ugwumba, Lydia E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06812nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
5.Enwerem, Chukwudi O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03752nd Class UpperB.Sc Political Science
6.Egbu, Chinonye C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03732nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
7.Igwe-Ebi Chukwuemeka E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03762nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
8.Nwinya, DarlingtonFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03792nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
9.Nnama, Nnaemeka G.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03782nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science
10.Okpara, Grace A.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03822nd Class LowerB.Sc Political Science

Psychology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Peter, SholaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04262nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
2.Eluu, Onyekachi C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04102nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
3.Elom, Mmaduabuchi D.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04092nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
4.Eke, Isaac AFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04082nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
5.Abua, MosesFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04042nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
6.Ogboji, Amarachi T.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04192nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
7.Usulor, Christopher O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04272nd Class UpperB.Sc Psychology
8.Onyejiaka, Chinonso E.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04242nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
9.Onyia, Juliet C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04252nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
10.Anya, Michael I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04062nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
11.Ifemene, Oluchukwu F.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04132nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
12.Ezeh, Chisom V.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04122nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
13.Nwoko, Chibuikem TFUNAI/B.Sc/13/04182nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
14.Mbachu, Jovita C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04152nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
15.Okoronkwo, Chidera C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04222nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
16.Chukwu, Obeny O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04072nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
17.Ogbulu, Chibueze U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04202nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
18.Opuh, Chinyere L.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/01502nd Class LowerB.Sc Psychology
19.Njoku, Stella C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0416Third ClassB.Sc Psychology

Sociology

S/NNAMEMATRIC NO.CLASS OF DEGREEDEGREE AWARDED
1.Okechukwu, PrincewilFUNAI/B.Sc/13/0398First ClassB.Sc Sociology
2.Uzoamaka, Norah N.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04032nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
3.Amah, ChimaFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03382nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
4.Ologwu, Monday O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03992nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
5.Anyaegbu, Hope O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03902nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
6.Ochuba, Felicity I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03972nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
7.Enya, Sarah O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03942nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
8.Umoke, Chinedu I.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04022nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
9.Ugbala, Laurence O.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/04012nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
10.Ejarie, OgheneroborFUNAI/B.Sc/13/03932nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
11.Uzor, Samuel U.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/06672nd Class UpperB.Sc Sociology
12.Anyaegbu, Juliann C.FUNAI/B.Sc/13/03912nd Class LowerB.Sc Sociology
13Ikpendu, Loveth C.FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0110Third ClassB.Sc Sociology

SUMMARY: FACULTY BY FACULTY

FACULTYNUMBER OF STUDENTS WITH CLEAR STANDING
Basic Medical Science20
Science92
Humanities47
Management and Social Science85
TOTAL244

CLICK TO DOWNLOAD LIST

SHARE THIS:

Recommended for you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *